Голд Бизнес

Phone number:

+7 (499) 394-02-57

Refined Silver (set of CRM 10754-2016)

CRM 10754-2016 is designed for the:

  • measurement techniques certification;

  • measurement accuracy control;
  • measuring equipment calibration.

CRM can be manufactured as the following:

  • discs of 37±3 mm diameter, 5±0,5 to 25±1 mm high;

  • shavings of a maximum size of 1 mm.

CRM in the form of disks are packaged in polyethylene bags. CRM in the form of shavings is packed in plastic jars with screw caps weighing at least 20 g. There are four samples in the set.

Shelf life is 50 years.

The assessment of metrological properties of CRM 10118-2012 was performed by means of interlaboratory certification with the following laboratories participated:

  • "GOLD BUSINESS";
  • Irkutsk Research Institute of Noble and Rare Metals and Diamonds, Irkutsk;
  • Analytical, Certification and Eco-Analytical Centre ANSERTECO, Moscow;
  • Novosibirsk Refinery Plant, Novosibirsk;
  • Gipronikel Institute, Saint Petersburg;
  • Ural Scientific Research Institute of Metrology, Yekaterinburg;
  • Moscow Special Alloys Processing Plant, Moscow;
  • Uralelektromed, Verkhnyaya Pyshma.

Each laboratory used several independent techniques for analysis.

Metrological properties/characteristics of CRM 10754-2016

Certified values (%)

ElementIndex of certified reference material in the set
CRM Ag1CRM Ag2CRM Ag3CRM Ag4
Gold0.000220.001040.002060.00441
Aluminium0.000240.001190.00283
Arsenic0.000290.001020.002170.00424
Bismuth0.000170.000910.002230.00428
Cadmium0.000180.001030.002640.00397
Chromium0.000200.001100.002410.00421
Copper0.000230.001450.002210.00642
Iron0.000290.001090.002080.00441
Magnesium0.000210.001390.002590.00455
Manganese0.000170.001050.002040.00435
Nickel0.000160.001150.002340.00383
Plumbum0.000220.001040.002300.00441
Palladium0.000280.001060.002770.00424
Platinum0.000270.000920.002200.00456
Rhodium0.000210.001070.002500.00425
Antimony0.000210.001050.002260.00378
Selenium0.000240.000970.002000.00335
Silicon0.000260.001220.00377
Tin0.000180.001180.002110.00413
Tellurium0.000260.001220.002060.00378
Zinc0.000220.001430.002690.00441
Cobalt0.000180.001100.002300.00385
Indium0.000240.001070.001950.00377

 

Absolute error range of the certified value (%), at a confidence level of 0.95, %, (± ∆)

 

ElementIndex of certified reference material in the set
CRM Ag2CRM Ag2CRM Ag3CRM Ag4
Gold0.000050.000100.000160.00023
Aluminium0.000070.000060.00040
Arsenic0.000050.000100.000110.00029
Bismuth0.000030.000130.000220.00026
Cadmium0.000040.000150.000430.00030
Chromium0.000040.000050.000130.00025
Copper0.000020.000060.000130.00028
Iron0.000060.000040.000140.00021
Magnesium0.000030.000040.000270.00034
Manganese0.000030.000070.000080.00024
Nickel0.000060.000060.000260.00045
Plumbum0.000060.000110.000100.00045
Palladium0.000060.000060.000150.00024
Platinum0.000080.000160.000150.00058
Rhodium0.000040.000300.000290.00162
Antimony0.000040.000050.000150.00020
Selenium0.000050.000040.000090.00014
Silicon0.000060.000080.00018
Tin0.000070.000040.000100.00034
Tellurium0.000070.000090.000150.00023
Zinc0.000110.000150.000170.00014
Cobalt0.000050.000100.000220.00031
Indium0.000090.000060.000150.00017

Additional information

Mass percentage of elements, assigned approximately (%)

 

ElementIndex of certified reference sample in the set
CRM Ag 1CRM Ag 2CRM Ag 3CRM Ag 4
Aluminium0.0049
Silicon0.0029