Голд Бизнес

Phone number:

+7 (499) 394-02-57

Refined Gold (set of CRM 10151-2012)

CRM 10151-2012 is designed for the certification of measurement methods and the calibration of measuring equipment used to determine refined gold composition by spectral methods of analysis, in order to control the accuracy of measurements.

CRM can be manufactured as the following:

  • discs of 39±1 mm diameter, 5-7 mm high;

  • plates of 30×35 mm, 1mm thickness;

  • chips of a maximum size of 1 mm.

CRM in the form of chips is supplied in plastic jars with screw caps. Minimum supplied weight is 20 g, shelf life is 50 years.

The assessment of the metrological properties was performed by interlaboratory certification with the following laboratories participated:

  • JSC "Novosibirsk Refining Plant", Novosibirsk;
  • JSC "Ekaterinburg Nonferrous Metals Processing Plant", Ekaterinburg;
  • JSC "Shchelkovsky Secondary Precious Metals Processing Plant", Shchelkovo;
  • CJSC "Kyshtymsky Electrolytic Copper Plant", Kyshtym.

Each laboratory used several independent methods for analysis.

Metrological properties/characteristics of CRM 10151-2012

Certified values (%)

ElementIndex of certified reference material in the set
CRM Au 1CRM Au 2CRM Au 3CRM Au 4CRM Au 5CRM Au 6
Aluminium0.00450.000400.00012
Bismuth0.01040.000280.00110.00050
Iron0.02030.00110.0080.00310.000260.00011
Cadmium0.00440.00090.00230.0090.00013
Cobalt0.00280.000470.00080.00014
Silicon0.0049
Magnesium0.000330.00480.00100.000210.00019
Manganese0.00110.000250.00470.000740.00007
Copper0.00470.000350.00610.00009
Arsenic0.000350.00780.00250.0048
Nickel0.001030.00060.0042
Tin0.001010.000370.0110.0023
Palladium0.00210.001360.00500.01100.00032
Platinum0.0250.001200.00500.00048
Rhodium0.000570.00140.00450.00122
Lead0.00290.00050.00080.0064
Silver0.00950.000410.00400.000850.00025
Antimony0.00200.00110.0089
Tellurium0.0012
Titanium0.00350.00009
Chrome0.000320.000430.00720.00111
Zinc0.000090.0100.00111

The range of absolute uncertainty of certified values, Р=0.95, %

Corresponds to the value of the relative expanded uncertainty (U) of certified value for k = 2 (P = 0.95)

ElementIndex of certified reference material in the set
CRM Au 1CRM Au 2CRM Au 3CRM Au 4CRM Au 5CRM Au 6

Aluminic

0.00020.000070.00004

Bismuth

0.00070.000070.00020.00006

Iron

0.00150.00020.0010.00020.000040.00002
Cadmium0.00050.00010.00020.0020.002
Cobalt0.00020.000060.00010.00003
Silicon0.0006
Magnesium0.000030.00030.00020.000040.00003
Manganese0.00010.000030.00050.000050.00001
Copper0.00040.000070.00100.00001
Arsenium0.000100.00060.00050.0008
Nickel0.000070.00010.0004
Tin0.000120.000060.0010.0004
Palladium0.00010.000140.00030.00070.00003
Platinum0.0020.000140.00030.00006
Rhodium0.000050.00020.00030.00006
Lead0.00020.00010.00010.0009
Silver0.00060.000030.00060.000080.00004
Antimony0.00010.00010.0012
Tellurium0.0003
Titanium0.00010.00003
Chrome0.000040.000030.00030.00001
Zinc0.000030.0010.00015

Additional information

Mass percentage of elements, assigned approximately (%)

Element

Index of certified reference sample in the set

CRM Au 1CRM Au 2CRM Au 3CRM Au 4CRM Au 5CRM Au 6

Aluminium

0.00030.00080.001

Bismuth

0.00020.00006

Iridium

0.00070.0090.0080.0006

Cadmium

0.00015

Silicon

0.000140.00020.00140.00015

Magnesium

0.00008

Copper

0.00015

Arsenic

0.0011

Nickel

0.00014

Tin

0.00010.00008

Palladium

0.00011

Rhodium

0.00006

Lead

0.0001

Silver

0.0010

Antimony

0.00050.000110.00011
Tellurium0.00020.0050.0007
Titanium0.00130.00060.00006
Chrome0.00012
Zinc0.000330.0001